Privacy Policy


Thank you very much for being with Rijonistic. We present this policy to you in order to properly preserve your privacy. If you read our policy, you will know how we use the personal information of blog visitors. Moreover, you will get a clear idea about our other policies from this page.

What kind of information do we collect?
When someone contacts us on our blog through comments, subscribes, or names, email addresses, and other details, we collect that information in our database.

How do we use the information we collect?
  • The information you provide helps us to work accordingly with an understanding of everyone's individual needs.
  • We try to improve other things, including blog design, based on the information we get from you.
  • We play a more effective role by knowing customer service and needs from the information you provide.
  • It is used to send regular newsletters or answer questions through the email address provided by you.
How do we keep your information safe?

We implement various security measures to maintain data security when accessing, submitting, or accessing your personal information. We strictly protect the security of your personal information. We carefully protect your information from damage, misuse, unauthorized access, alteration and destruction. Your personal information is not shared with any person or organization without your permission.

Do we use cookies?
According to the Rules of the European Union (EU), any website has to use cookies to give visitors an idea about its desired website. That's why we use cookies to collect your information. Cookies are small files that are transferred by site or service providers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if you allow it). These cookies enable the site to identify your browser. We use cookies to store the tastes and needs of our blog visitors and share various articles according to their needs. As a result of the use of these cookies, we can easily get an idea about the visitors of our blog.

Do we disclose any information?
We do not intentionally sell or disclose any information to third parties or visitors to any person or organization. In this case, we store your information securely in our personal data repository. However, we share the information of our visitors only when we are obliged by law to give a person's information to law enforcement agencies or organizations in accordance with the laws or regulations of Bangladesh. Otherwise, your information cannot be known to anyone outside our network.

Links to third parties
Sometimes, at our discretion, we offer third-party products or services through links to our site. But in this case, too, we first verify whether third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Therefore, we are not responsible for any other site's content and operation of this linked site. We are always welcome to protect the integrity of our site and provide your feedback about the site.

Compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
Our site's services are directed to individuals at least 13 years of age or older. If you are using our blog from the United States and you are under the age of 13, we recommend not to use this site. Because our blog does not allow the use of people under the age of 13 according to COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act).

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We may change the Privacy Policy at any time according to the needs of our blog. As soon as the Privacy Policy changes, we will notify everyone through this page. In this case, if you are with our page, you will be able to know about changes and enhancements.

Provide complaints or opinions about our Privacy Policy 
We always seriously evaluate the opinions of our blog's readers and visitors. If you have any complaints or opinions about our site's privacy policy, you can let us know through your contact form. Your views would have been well received: We will make every effort to revise or revise our Privacy Policy by evaluating your suggestions. full-width

buttons=(Accept !) days=(20)

Our website uses cookies to enhance your experience. Learn More
Accept !